Town Staff Contacts

Click on a person's name to see their full contact details.

You can re-sort the list by Department by clicking the Department column title, or you can use the pull-down list to show a specific department's staff.

Name Position Departmentsort icon Phone ext.
Almas, Sara Clerk Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3225
Bell, Brian Building Inspector Building Services 705-445-1030 3297
Berry, Karen Coordinator, Technical Services Library 705-445-1571
Bolt, Robert Fire Prevention Officer Fire Department 705-445-3920 7504
Bondarchuk, Kandas Planner - Planning Technician Planning Services 705-445-1290 3275
Boucher, Belinda Admin. Assistant Planning Services 705-445-1290 3269
Boyce, Lyndsay Coordinator, Public Services Library 705-445-1571 6230
Brown, John Chief Administrative Officer CAO's Office 705-445-1030 3231
Bryan, Mark Community Planner Planning Services 705-445-1290 3242
Burmister, Shelly Tax Collector Treasury 705-445-1030 3222
Carter, Christa Coordinator Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3294
Chadwick, Ian Councillor Town Council 705-444-1492
Churchward, Susan Accounts Payable Administrator Treasury 705-445-1030 3224
Cooper., Sandra Mayor Mayor's Office 705-445-8451 3226
Cubitt, Robin Arena Operator Arena 705-445-4521
Cubitt, Karen Manager, Culture & Events Culture & Events Division 705-445-9463 3711
Cunningham, Sandy Councillor Town Council 705-444-9680
Dahl, Becky Deputy Clerk Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3230
Daley, Doug Lead Hand Parks Division 705-445-2500
Davison, Tammy Public Works Office Clerk Public Works 705-445-1351 4210
de Ruiter, Cathy Administrative Assistant Building Services 705-445-1030 3243
Draper, Deb Receptionist Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3221
Dunbar, Peter Interim Director, Parks, Recreation & Culture Parks, Recreation & Culture 705-444-2500 3238
Durrant, Jessie Custodian, Library Library 705-445-1571
Edwards, Mike Councillor Town Council 705-441-5037
Elyea, Trent Fire Chief Fire Department 705-445-3920 7501
Fairley, Gillian Business Consultant, Manager South Georgian Bay Small Business Enterprise Centre General 705-446-3355
Farrer, Nancy Director Planning Services 705-445-1290 3284
Fawcett, Scott Facility Operator Arena 705-445-4521
Fuhre, Shelley Executive Assistant to Mayor/Administrative Assistant to Council Mayor's Office 705-445-8451 3262
Gal, Monica Committee Secretary Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3233
Gardhouse, Joe Councillor Town Council 705-444-2221
Gordon, Scott MLEO 2 (Parking Control Officer) Parking Control 705-445-1030 3291
Gowan, Lynn Coordinator, Records and By-law Clerk's Services 705-445-1030 3709
Green, Donald Manager Environmental Services 705-445-1631
Haigh, Ken CEO Library 705-445-1571 6222
Harrod, Adam MLEO 2 (Parking Control Officer) Parking Control 705-445-1030 3296
Harvey, Trevor Project Coordinator Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4213
Hobelman, Janice Coordinator, Payroll & Benefits Human Resources 705-445-1030 3227
Horner, Harold Arena Operator Arena 705-445-4521
Houghton, Trevor Senior Planner Planning Services 705-445-1290 3270
Hull, Keith Councillor Town Council 705-444-4855
Knoester, Jocelyn Assistant, Teen Services Library 705-445-1571 6233
Kulchycki, Ashley Supervisor, Children's and Teen Services Library 705-445-1571 6234
Legault, Tammy MLEO 3 (By-law, Property Standards) By-laws 705-445-1030 3228
Lemon, Herb Engineering Technologist Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4202
Leonard, Marjory Treasurer Treasury 705-445-1030 3229
Livingstone, Jody Manager, Public Works Public Works 705-445-1351 4211
Lloyd, Rick Deputy Mayor Town Council 705-446-4203
Lloyd, Kevin Councillor Town Council 705-444-4207
Long, Mandy Administrative Assistant Parks, Recreation & Culture 705-444-2500 3236
MacDonald, Brian Director, Public Works and Engineering Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4201
Madigan, Rose Administrative Assistant Fire Department 705-445-3920 7503
Martin, Ron Deputy Chief Building Official Building Services 705-445-1030 3235
Martin, Wendy Manager, Parks Parks Division 705-444-2500 3290
Mays, Jennett Communications Officer CAO's Office 705-445-1030 3293
Mazza, Tanya Coordinator, Arts and Culture Culture & Events Division 705-444-2500 3287
McNalty, Dave Manager, Fleet Facility & Purchasing Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4208
Miller, Karin Tax Clerk Treasury 705-445-1030 3223
Morrison, Steve Arena Operator Arena 705-445-4521
Murley, Jennifer Coordinator, Accessibility and Audio/Visual Library 705-445-1571 6224
Nelson, Nicola Financial Assistant Treasury 705-445-1030 3282
Nero, Marianne Manager, Human Resource Human Resources 705-445-1030 3237
Norris, Amanda Administrative Assistant Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4200
O’Brien, Rosemarie General Manager Culture & Events Division 705-444-2500 3279
Parr, Ross Deputy Fire Chief Fire Department 705-445-3920 7502
Pearce, Dave Arena Operator Arena 705-445-4521
Plewes, Bill Director of Building Services/Chief Building Official Building Services 705-445-1030 3241
Potts, Darin Coordinator, Registration & Permits Recreation Services Division 705-444-2500 3264
Prochilo, Carl Fire Prevention Inspector Fire Department 705-445-3920 7505
Reid, Lynda Manager, Collection and Facility Services Library 705-445-1571 6223
Reyes, Claire Coordinator, Technology Library 705-445-1571 6221
Roos, Chris Acting Supervisor, Community Recreation Recreation Services Division 705-444-2500 3286
Rowbotham, Debbie Deputy Treasurer Treasury 705-445-1030 3258
Rydlo, Martin Manager, Marketing and Business Development General 705-445-8441 7421
Seymour, Dennis Manager, Recreation Facilities Facilities Division 705-445-4521 3281
Shaw, Melissa Museum Assistant Museum 705-445-4811 7222
Sheffield, Neil MLEO 3 (By-law, Property Standards) By-laws 705-445-1030 3255
Shugan, Robin Planning Technician - Secretary Treasurer Planning Services 705-445-1290 3259
Smith, Craig Coordinator, Health & Safety Human Resources 705-445-1030 3263
Stoutenburg, Chris Coordinator, Events Culture & Events Division 705-445-9463
Stuart, Carole Coordinator, Local History and Genealogy Library 705-445-1571 6228
Tippin, Keith Assistant, References Services Library 705-445-1571 6227
Velick, John Manager of Engineering Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4290
Walsh, Rory Building Operator Engineering Services 705-445-1030 3299
Warner, Susan Station & Museum Supervisor Museum 705-445-4811 7221
West, Dale Councillor Town Council 705-444-4953
Wilson, Enza Cashier Treasury 705-445-1030 3708
Wiszniak, Kris Engineering Technician Engineering Services 705-445-1292 4204